Advertisements   Division Home   Bid Results   Bid Tabs   Ad Report   VDOT Forms   ProjectWise
Project Info
Order Number UPC State Project Number Last Date to Post Questions
H06 116157 0081-086-830, C501 8/19/2022
Search Questions
Search
Question Type  
    The last date to post questions has passed. Any questions posed 72 hours before the letting date may not be answered. Export Q&A    
Question List
Subject: Geotechnical Report Type: Other
Question Date: 8/2/2022 8:23:00 AM
Is there a Geotech report available for this project?  
Answer   Date: 8/2/2022 2:49:08 PM
The geotech report has been uploaded.  
 
Question Date: 8/4/2022 9:54:03 AM
Is there any other subsurface information available. The uploaded soils survey didn't have any borings where the large cuts are taking place. The provided information is not enough to determine the amount of rock excavation required for Reg X.  
Answer   Date:
 
 
Subject: Plan Holders List Type: Other
Question Date: 7/21/2022 3:48:38 PM
Why is the plan holders list not showing up in project wise?  
Answer   Date: 7/21/2022 5:43:03 PM
It is showing in ProjectWise.  
 
Subject: Storm Structures Cast in Place Type: Plan
Question Date: 7/21/2022 3:46:11 PM
Why do the DI-2B structures on sheet 3,4,&5 have to be cast in place?  
Answer   Date: 7/22/2022 12:14:41 PM
Per Chapter 9 (Section 9.4.5.1.2 - Combination Inlets) of the VDOT Drainage Manual, DI-2’s must be specified as cast-in-place in order to satisfy the guardrail alignment and block out requirements in applicable areas.  
 
Question Date: 7/22/2022 8:28:36 AM
Specifically structures 3-1, 4-2,4-6,4-8,5-3,& 5-5  
Answer   Date: 7/22/2022 12:15:03 PM
Per Chapter 9 (Section 9.4.5.1.2 - Combination Inlets) of the VDOT Drainage Manual, DI-2’s must be specified as cast-in-place in order to satisfy the guardrail alignment and block out requirements in applicable areas.  
 

Displaying questions 1 - 3 (of 3)
Page: 1 First Previous Next Last