Advertisements   Division Home   Bid Results   Bid Tabs   Ad Report   VDOT Forms   ProjectWise
Project Info
Order Number UPC State Project Number Last Date to Post Questions
D90 116961 PM4S-964-F21, P401 5/21/2021
Search Questions
Search
Question Type  
    Export Q&A    
Question List
Subject: Patching material Type: Proposal
Question Date: 5/6/2021 7:12:47 AM
Will volumetric mixer trucks be permitted for the full depth. In the proposal it refers to section 217 and a central mix only just need some clarification on this thanks.  
Answer   Date: 5/12/2021 4:55:55 PM
Yes, ready mix transit trucks, volumetric mix trucks or haul trucks will be permitted if the contractor is using Central Mix batch plant.  
 
Question Date: 5/13/2021 11:22:35 AM
Thank you for your response to question above, in that i think i need to ask would a volumetric mobile mixer truck be accepted as an central mix plant where it mixes on site and has the capability on producing '60 cubic yards an hour thank you  
Answer   Date:
 
 

Displaying questions 1 - 1 (of 1)
Page: 1 First Previous Next Last